Home » Thursday’s high school basketball scores

Thursday’s high school basketball scores

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.

Thursday, December 7, 2023

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Deerfield at New Trier, 6:30

CHICAGOLAND CHRISTIAN

Wheaton Academy at Hope Academy, 7:30

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Morgan Park Academy at Lycee Francais, 6:30

METRO PREP

Lombard CPSA at Hinsdale Adventist, 6:30

NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD

Johnson at Bulls Prep, 7:00

Noble Academy at Hansberry, 7:00

Rowe-Clark at Comer, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE – RED SOUTH CENTRAL

Curie at Phillips, 5:00

Englewood at Perspectives-Lead, 6:15

Hyde Park at Lindblom, 5:00

Kenwood at Brooks, 5:00

Simeon at Dyett, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE – WHITE CENTRAL

Bogan at King, 4:30

Dunbar at Longwood, 4:30

Hancock at Hubbard, 5:00

Kennedy at Catalyst-Maria, 4:30

Richards (Chgo) at Solorio, 4:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE – WHITE SOUTH

Corliss at South Shore, 5:00

Morgan Park at Fenger, 4:30

Harlan at Agricultural Science, 5:00

UC-Woodlawn at Vocational, 4:30

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Carver, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE – BLUE CENTRAL

ACERO-Garcia at DuSable, 4:30

ACERO-Soto at Back of the Yards, 4:30

Gage Park at Horizon-Southwest, 4:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Tilden, 5:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE – BLUE SOUTH

ACE Amandla at Washington, 4:30

Bowen at Air Force, 5:00

Chicago Military at Hirsch, 4:30

EPIC at Goode, 6:00

Excel-South Shore at Julian, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Oak Forest at Thornton Fr. North, 6:00

Thornton Fr. South at Hillcrest, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Argo at Bremen, 6:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Joliet Central at Romeoville, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Lincoln-Way East at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Elgin Academy at Christian Life, 7:30

Glenbard West at Larkin, 7:00

Hinckley-Big Rock at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

HRK at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 7:00

IC Catholic at Walther Christian, 7:30

Johnsburg at Lakes, 7:00

Noble Street at Holy Trinity, TBA

Parkview Christian at IMSA, 7:00